Pancoastburg (Waterloo) Cemetery

Up

goodwaterloo.JPG (29868 bytes)

You may search our web site for all documents containing matching words or patterns.

Search for:

LAST NAME FNAME MNAME INFORMATION BIRTH DEATH AGE
ANDERSON Alfred A.   1859 1913
ANDERSON Alta     1872 1957
ANDERSON Ann E.   1905 1997
ANDERSON Arah E.   1892 1977
ANDERSON Charles B.   1872 1917
ANDERSON Charles     1889 1964
ANDERSON Ella G. Whitten   1860 1957
ANDERSON G. McKinley   1896 1971
ANDERSON Helen Fulton w/o Mahlon Anderson 1836 1911
ANDERSON(bio) Mahlon     1832 1911
ANDERSON Olas/Olaf     ? ? ?
ANDERSON Rex B.   1912 1984
ANDERSON Roscoe Ross   1888 1980
ANDERSON Stella G.   1892 1976
ANDERSON Unknown   s/oA.A.&E.G.Anderson   Sept. 30, 1890 3 mos.
ANDERSON William H.   1861 1920
BANEY Charles T.   1880 1957
BANEY Rosalie     1882 1971
BARNES Charles C.   May 25, 1900 Sept. 9, 1973
BARNES Jane F. Dague   Oct. 8, 1913 Jan. 12, 1981
BARNES William       July 7, 1865 20
BIGGIN Hazel W. d/oL.D.&ChristinaBiggin   Nov. 2, 1893 1
BINNS Harry     1891 1953
BLIZZARD Benjamin F. s/o Burton & Letitia Blizzard   Nov. 20, 1870 21
BLIZZARD Burton       Apr. 22, 1874 57
BLIZZARD Catherine   d/o J.W.&R.Blizzard   Jan 7, 1873 23
BLIZZARD J. W. (store owner in town)   Apr. 5, 1865 47
BLIZZARD Mary   d/o J.W.&R.Blizzard   Mar. 6, 1869 23
BLIZZARD Ruhanna   w/oJ.W. Blizzard May 12, 1815 Mar. 2, 1885 70
BOSTWICK Roxanna Buckley w/oAdoniran Bostwick   Jan. 3, 1870 69
BOSTWICK Unknown       Oct. ?, 18?? 2 mos.
BOSTWICK Frank C. s/o Emma Bostwick Nov. 28, 1897 July 28, 1899
BOSTWICK Velma D. d/o ? & Emma Bostwick Apr. 6, 1896 Aug. 6, 1897
BOSTWICK (GAR) Ben F. s/o A&R Bostwick Co. G 113 OVI ? ?
BOWMAN Harold F.   May 22, 1892 June 28, 1968
BOWMAN Iva E.   Oct. 31, 1891 Sept. 9, 1975
BOYD Kenneth W.   Aug. 26, 1913 Apr. 9, 2001
BRANN George Daniel     Sept. 26, 1969 ?
BREESE Leonarad Miller   1901 1976
BROWN Edith     June 27, 1880 June 7, 1900
BROWN O.       ? ?
BROWN William P. or F.     Dec. 22, 1861 34
BRYAN Paul E. PFC US Army WWII 1917 1983
BU???? Jane       Feb. 16, 1883 80
BUCKLEY Jane       Feb. 16, 1886 80
CALLENDER Capriel     1825 1862
CALLENDER David C.   1883 1966
CALLENDER Edna Burnice d/oWm.&Sarah May 18, 1891 Dec. 10, 1894
CALLENDER Emeline Fetty   1829 1900
CALLENDER Ola A.   1893 1918
CALLENDER Sarah J.   1859 1943
CALLENDER William R.   1856 1894
CHITTUM Ella     1886 1976
CHITTUM James A.   1880 1951
CLARRIDGE Melissa   w/o D.M. Clarridge   Sept. 2, 1867 23
COLLINS Betty J.   1922 1987
COOPER Florence     1903 1970
CORKWELL Anna     1858 ?
CORKWELL B. F.   1848 1920
CORKWELL Benjamin     Aug. 1, 1817 Dec. 19, 1878
CORKWELL Rachel   w/o Benjamin Oct. 18, 1810 Dec. 15, 1885
COY Georgia C. Piatt   Dec. 4, 1929 Nov. 20, 2000
CURRY Bessie M.   1904 1951
CURTIS H. R. Bob   1910 1970
CURTIS Irene A.   1910 1996
DAVIS Jasper   s/o S&M Davis   Dec. 14, 1878 15
DAVIS Julia   d/o S&M Davis   Sept 22,1871 18
DECKER Andrew harness maker in town   1825 1906
DECKER Catherine   w/o Andrew Decker 1836 1912
DICK Claara   w/o Aden Dick   Sept. 9, 1902 26
DREWS Anna M.   1891 1978
DUNN Gerald Edward   Dec. 29, 1943 Aug. 17, 1998
DURHAM Elizabeth     May 6, 1810 June 4, 1904
ECKLE George W.   01/14/05 1900
ECKLE Margaret Grabill   1883 1906
EGGLETON Harry   s/oGB&A Eggleton   Aug 10, 1877 ?
ELDRIDGE Bessie     June 17, 1902 Sept. 7, 1985
ELDRIDGE Lloyd, Sr.     Oct. 1, 1900 July 19, 1980
EMERSON(GAR) George   Co. I 51st OVI about 1834 ? ?
FETTY John H.     ? 52
FETTY Martha   w/o Jasper Fetty   June 12, 1873 41
FETTY Thompson       Mar. 17, 1863 62
FREEMAN Alfred E.   1916 1989
FREEMAN Charlie   Pvt. US Army WW I 1890 1977
FREEMAN Everett     1881 1950
FREEMAN Mary E.   1894 1978
FRITTS Minnette Yoeman   1865 1957
FULTON Charles L.   1884 1932
FULTON Charlotte D.   1915 1921
FULTON Edna C.   1884 1970
FULTON John W.     Mar. 11, 1874 58
FULTON Ozilla Maddux   1861 1943
FULTON Phoebe   w/o J.W. Fulton 1820 1911
FULTON Rachel E.   1848 1895
FULTON Scott     1864 1915
FULTON Thomas J.   1909 1927
GARNS(?) William       July 7, 1865 29 ?
GASKILL Artie   d/o S.&C. Gaskill   Aug. 8, 1867 21
GASKILL Cynthia   w/o S. Gaskill   Aug. 8, 1892 80
GASKILL Francenia       Jan. 28, 1878 ?
GASKILL Freedom H.   Apr. 10, 1809 Feb. 18, 1871
GASKILL Letitia     1858 1922
GASKILL (bio) Shreve   (store owner in town)   Jan. 6, 1875 60
GASKILL Warford Nilson s/oS.&C. Gaskill   Aug. 24, 1861 16
GASKILL(GAR)(bio) Dr. Vincent Civil War Surgeon USN   1842 1913
GILLENWATER Bertha M.   1928 1970
GILLENWATER Paula K. d/oRay&Bertha Feb 24, 1955 Setp. 20, 1976
GIRE*** Oscar E. PFC 38th Armd. Apr. 6, 1922 Sept. 19, 1944
GORDY Lena     1872 1955
GREGG Harry   s/o F.&E. Gregg 1911 1912
GRIFFIN Frank   s/oRebecca Griffin 1858 1935
GRIFFIN Rebecca     1820 1902
GROVE Eleanor Jane   Mar. 17, 1919 Nov. 3, 1996
HAMILTON Tamsy     1875 1954
HAMILTON V. A.   1876 1964
HAMMOND Flossie Belle   1908 1982
HANAWALT Nancy   w/oChristopher   May 13, 1888 29
HARPER Alice Louise   1958 1959
HARRISON Beulah A.   Apr. 3, 1922 Sept. 2, 1990
HARRISON Elsie E. Peg   1915 1980
HARRISON James A.   1886 1954
HARRISON Orland E. Pappy   1911 1994
HARRISON Paul E.   Dec. 30, 1914 Nov. 12, 1980
HATFIELD Vonna Thomas   1884 1972
HAYNES Infants   c/o GT&MF Haynes   1872 ?
HEATH Hazel       1872 ?
HEATH Lucy   w/o William 1870 1941 71
HEATH William     1859 1920 61
HIGHMILLER Ann   w/o Henry   1846 ?
HIGHMILLER Ernest     1888 1906
HIGHMILLER Henry C.   1838 1906
HIGHMILLER William H.   1866 1932
HILES Garnet     1894 1960
HILES Joe G.   1887 1968
HILES Joseph P.   1918 1988
HILL Martha Mason   1916 1969
HINES Clarence M.   Sept. 7, 1879 Jan. 15, 1951
HINES Mamie B.   June 5, 1875 Mar. 22, 1948
HOLBY Melvina C. Nutt d/o J.M.&Mildred May 8, 1858 Nov. 28, 1932
HOLBY Samuel Walley     Feb. 5, 1855 71
HOWARD Paul Francis ETR 3 US Navy Aug. 21, 1946 Nov. 10, 1978
HOWARD Paul, Sr. F. TEC5 US ArmyWW II Dec. 14, 1921   June 1, 1985
HULTZ William       Sept. 2, 1865 46
HURLES Edna C.   1908 1973
HURLES Elmer     1891 1963
JAMES Eliza A.   Oct. 2, 1811 Dec. 12, 1899
JAMES Mary   w/o James H. James 1861 1938
JAMES William     May 12, 1806 Apr. 25, 1877
JAMES (GAR) J. W. Corp. Co.C 8th OVI   ? ?
JAMES (GAR) James H. Co. G 80th OVI 1841 1910
JENKINS Mary H.   1921 1984
JONES Theresa B.   1905 1998
KELLER Allen     1843 19??
KELLER Angeline   w/o Allen Keller 1840 1927
KELLEY Alice     1853 1912
KELLEY Bonnie M.   1893 1973
KELLEY D. W.   1846 1931
KELLEY Daniel   (store owner in town) Jan. 29, 1808 Feb. 3, 1891
KELLEY Harriett   w/o Daniel Kelley Oct. 5, 1828 1900
KELLEY Jack M.   1887 1971
KELLEY James   s/o ?? Kelley   Nov. 7, 1880 ?
KELLOUGH Dora B.   1865 1955
KEMP*** Carrie Pancoast   w/oPeter Kemp 1864 1909
KEMP Catherine     1832 1912
KEMP Elvina     1851 1902
KEMP George W.   1860 1930
KEMP Jesse       Dec. 19, 1864 39
KEMP Laura   w/o George Kemp 1863 1908
KEMP Marion F.   1852 1916
KEMP Peter M.   1858 1923
KENT Maurice C. PFC US Army WWII 1912 1978
KING Eddie   s/o Zach&E. King 1863 1863
KING Elizabeth Longerbone   w/o Zachariah King 1837 1921
KING Sherman S.   1865 1898
KING*** Sinney (?)   s/o Reason King   Sept. 22, 1867? abt. 50
KING Zachariah     1834 1909
KINNAN/GILLENWATER Joane(?) 1927-1984 and Robert R. 1908-1987
LEACH Hannah   w/oR.W. Leach   Sept. 2, 1871 27
LEWIS John W.   1852 ? ?
LEWIS Mahala M. Porter w/oJohn W. Lewis 1859 1919
LONGBERRY Cecil     1898 1977
LONGBERRY Daisy     1908 1978
LONGBERRY Emery     1902 1975
LONGBERRY Florence     1906 1990
LONGBERRY Joseph Ray   Nov. 13, 1928 May 2, 1995
LONGBERRY Robert     1925 1975
LONGERBONE Harley     1879 1958
LONGERBONE Infant of Howard moved to Pleasant Cem 6/26/1945 sect. 15, lot 46
LONGERBONE Infant of John Wesley moved to Pleasant Cem. 6/26/1945 sect. 15, lot 45
LONGERBONE Maggie     1882 1973
LOUDERMILT Bessie     04/24/05 1994
LOWRY James Arthur S1 US Navy WW II & Korea 1926   1975
LYSINGER Amanda   w/o John Lysinger   Aug. 14, 1855 27
LYSINGER Daniel W.   1855 1937
LYSINGER Daniel       Sept. 18, 1862 69
LYSINGER David       Feb. 18, 1898 72
LYSINGER Jennie     1858 1947
LYSINGER Lavenia     1897 1965
LYSINGER Lavinia   w/o David Lysinger   July 5, 1888 62
LYSINGER Sophia   w/o Daniel Lysinger   Oct. 21, 1885 80
LYSINGER Theodore   s/o John&A.Lysinger   Apr. 12, 1852 2
MacDIARMED Bessie Kemp   1888 1969
MADDUX Asa Collins s/o David&Elizabeth Lingo Maddux 1810     1893
MADDUX Collins O.   1879 1958
MADDUX John D.   1872 1943
MADDUX Maude E.   1873 1949
MADDUX Rachel Dunham w/oAsa Collins Maddux 1835   1923
MADDUX Ruth     1876 1955
MADDUX Sarah Thomas w/oWm. W. Maddux July 10, 1841 Feb. 26, 1907
MADDUX Sherman A.   1864 1950
MADDUX Victoria     Dec. 24, 1868 Nov. 25, 1969
MADDUX William Wilson   Sept. 28, 1838 Dec. 19, 1916
MANSFIELD Edward   Co.K 91st OVI about 1831 ? ?
MANSFIELD Loisa   w/o E. Mansfield   Dec. 21, 1874 42
MARTIN Annabel     1915 1989
MARTIN Simon     1905 1944
MASON Carl Edwin s/oH.E.&Effie Mason   April ?, ?? ?
MASON Effie Hess w/o Harry E. Mason 1881 1959
MASON Ellen Jane   1873 1953
MASON Harry E.   1890 1923
MASON Ida May   1869 1946
MASON Isaac     1864 1952
MASON James Sheldon   Aug. 231, 1895 Jan. 31, 1971
MASON*** John Wesley PFC Co.B 109 Field May 10,1898 Oct. 3, 1954
MASON Joshua M.   1864 1943
MASON Paul A.     1910 ?
MASON Pauline M.     1910 ?
MASON Scott Russell Cox. USNR WW II Jan. 12, 1906 Jan. 24, 1971
MASTER Irene Rosabell d/oE.&? Master   Aug. 25, 1886 11
MAYNARD Margaret E. Edra   1920 1995
MAYNARD Thomas P. Pat   1913 1967
MEEKER Harvey     1825 1861
MEEKER Sarah     1834 1872
MERRITT Herman F.   Jan. 24, 1917 May 17, 2001
MESSICK Blanche L. Johnston   1906 1992
MESSICK Clarence E. Butch   1943 1992
MILLER Eliza M.   1865 1931
MILLER Foster G. s/oG.&Pearl MIller   ? 2
MILLER John D.   1860 1924
MILLER Lewis, Jr. G.     1944 ?
MILLER Pearl A.   1882 1948
MILLER Thomas S. Pvt. Sup. Co. 342 Inf. WW II   Apr. 6, 1891 Feb. 25, 1963
MILLER William H. Tech 4 Inf. WW II   1913 1968
MOORE I. W.   1824 1907
MOORE Isaac W.   1896 1980
MOORE Johnny       1893 1 mo.
MOORE Lina   d/o I.W. & M. Moore   ?/31/1884 (?) 17
MOORE Mary A. w/o E.R. Moore   Feb. 1, 1881 76
MOORE Matilda   w/o I.W. Moore 1829 1900
MOORE Sherman G.   1863 1935
MORRIS Laverne     1941 1951
MORRIS Omar A.   1916 1986
MORRIS Ruby M.   1918 1988
MORRISON Earl R. PFC Co. A 35th Inf WWII   1905 1970
MORRISON Ellen Taylor   1867 1943
MORRISON Frederick Tech4 Co. 343 Int. Rgt. WWII   1898 1956
MORRISON Tobias     1859 1932
MOSSBARGER Verne     1908 1917
MOUSER Catherine       Mar. 20, 1867 73
MOUSER Margaret       Apr. 9, 1875 75
NEAL Bessie J.     1931 1989
NEAL Eunice     1914 1987
NEAL John L.   1909 1971
NEBERGALL Ada Jane d/oJ.L.&R.C. Nebergall   May 5, 1869 1
NORRIS Margaret     1840 1906
Nutt Elvina   d/o M.&M. Nutt   1858 1932
NUTT Francis   w/o John F. Nutt Feb. 25, 1809 June 15, 1885
NUTT (bio) James Monroe s/o James&RachelC.Nutt   June 3, 1892 73
NUTT John F. s/o James & Rachel Cartmille Nutt     Sept. 15, 1867 62
NUTT Mildred   w/o James M. Nutt   Oct. 11, 1882 62
ODER Abraham     Dec. 1808 Dec. 2, 1891
ODER Mary Adelade c/oA.&E. Oder   ? 25, 1811 ?
OVERMEYER Charles E.   1886 1958
OVERMEYER Francis I.   1897 1968
OVERMEYER Lucinda     1866 1929
OVERMEYER Samuel     1859 1938
OYER Hazel Doris   1903 (?) 1925 (?)
OYER Hiram     1849 1911
OYER Irwin W.   1866 1968
OYER Jesse     1907 1920
OYER Mamie   w/o Irwin Oyer 1888 1964
OYER Marie     1901 1915
OYER Rhoda     1871 1933
PANCOAST Eliza     1834 1923
PANCOAST Levina Leach w/oSamuel Pancoast   Oct. 8, 1872 49
PANCOAST Mollie     1856 1934
PANCOAST Odell       Nov. 15, 1865 ?
PANCOAST Polly   w/o Shreve Pancoast   Mar. 11,1884 88
PANCOAST Samuel M. s/o Shreve&Polly Myers Pancoast       Feb. 21, 1870 55
PANCOAST Shreve     Mar. 7, 1838 Mar. 8, 1917
PANCOAST (bio) Shreve       Aug. 20, 1866 77
PANCOAST Willis s/o Shreve&Elizabeth Ann     June 1, 1892 ?
PEART John     1852 1924
PEART Lucy Taylor w/o John Peart 1851 1914
PEASLEY Albert M.     Aug. 7, 1867 1 mo.
PEASLEY Edward L.     Aug. 11, 1880 1 mo.
PEASLEY Margaret     1842 1912
PEASLEY(GAR)(bio) Edward A. (store owner in town)   July 8, 1898 69
PIATT ? ckie     Jan. 14, 1926 1938
PIATT Donald C.   1916 1955
PIATT Infant       1913 ?
PIATT Joseph     1914 1915
PIATT Maynard Gerald   1937 1942
PIATT Ralph     1911 1965
PIATT Robert     1922 1928
PIATT Sylvia     1914 1965
PIATT Thomas     1903 1918
POLANSKY Robert Fred SR US Navy Feb. 19, 1937 Nov. 19, 1988
POLLOCK Eunice     1892 1959
POLLOCK Norma Jean   1921 1923
POLLOCK Warren     1891 1927
POTTER Ruth Lee   Dec. 15, 1942 Sept. 30, 1992
REDDING Rachel A.   Mar. 20, 1846 Dec. 9, 1887
REDDING Arley     1856 1939
REDDING Clark M.   Oct. 31, 1906 Mar. 2, 1993
REDDING Daniel Lee UN US Navy Vietnam   Apr. 29, 1947 May 8, 1993
REDDING Elijah     1848 1923
REDDING Francis A.   1882 1926
REDDING Gene     May 1, 1948 Jan. 8, 1996
REDDING Lillie     1882 1936
REDDING Michael L.   Sept. 28, 1951 June 13, 1999
REDDING Nancy   w/o Reuben 1818 1910
REDDING Rev. Reuben   War of 1812 1795 Jan. 21, 1879
REDDING Sharon Louise   Jul. 9, 1953 Apr. 25, 1994
REDDING(GAR) D. N. Co. K 176th OVI ? ?
RICHARDSON Blanche Rickey   1887 1966
RICHARDSON Clara Cochran w/oH.N.Richardson 1852 1940
RICHARDSON H. N.   1851 1917
RICHARDSON Joseph Hutton   1883 1969
RICHARDSON Madge   d/oHN&Clara Dec. 27, 1880 May 19, 1891
RICHARDSON Martha   w/oJ.Richardson   Feb. 11, 1875 65
RICKEY Bernard     1834 1922
RICKEY Minnie Corbean   1864 1915
RIGGIN Mary J.     May 15, 1905 78
RIGGIN(GAR)(bio) Jeremiah J.     Feb. 26, 1890 73
RILEY Child of   D.G.& Phebe Riley   ? ?
RILEY Ella M. d/oD.G.& Phebe   Apr. 2, 1882 2
RILEY Everetta A.   1905 1966
RILEY Infant   d/oD.G.& Phebe   Sept. 19, 1876 ?
RILEY Phebe       ? ?
ROBERSON Phebe Marguerite d/o ??   ? ?
ROBERTS Verner     1906 1941
ROSS Abner L.   1862 1938
ROSS Effie Mae   1873 1938
ROSS George W.   1918 1969
ROWE Ashton     Dec. 31, 1992 Dec. 29, 1996
ROWLAND Clarence     1887 1963
ROWLAND Vey     1893 1973
SAWYER Elizabeth   w/o Wm. Sawyer   Aug. 9, 1879 94
SCOTT ? Child of Wm. & S. Scott     Oct. 11, ?? ?
SCOTT Addie E.   1849 1940
SCOTT Cora M.   1879 1973
SCOTT Ida Evans   1863 1919
SCOTT John W.   1862 1924
SCOTT Martha R.   1859 1945
SCOTT Merle F.   1882 1973
SCOTT*** Ralph B. s/o Elta Scott Gaskill   ? ?
SCOTT Rebecca     1835 1915
SCOTT Will G.   1885 1960
SCOTT William T. (blacksmith in town) June 12, 1832 Nov. 26, 1892
SELF Alfred     1931 1942
SELF Frances A.   1910 1984
SELF Glenn E.   1898 1968
SELF Joann     04/21/05 1977
SHAW Virginia M. d/oH.&M.S. Shaw Apr. 9, 1914 Jan. 20, 1915
SHAW William     May 24, 1849 May 14, 1920
SHEPPARD Gladys Shumate   1900 1980
SHIRLEY J. M.     Jan. 5, 1874 20
SHIRLEY Nathaniel   Mexican War   ? ?
SHIRLEY (GAR) Soloman (?)   70th OVI   ? ?
SHOWALTER(GAR) Jonathan       ? ?
SHUMATE Daisy Kemp   1881 1934
SINGER Amanda       ?/10/? ?
SINGER Unknown       ? ?
SKINNER Annabelle d/o Katherine Skinner   1912 1928
SKINNER Blanche   Lt.JG US Navy Mar. 27, 1908 June 27, 2001
SKINNER Catherine Kemp   1900 1972
SKINNER Clarence E.   1869 1952
SKINNER Harvey H. Ashes scattered in Deer Creek   1883 1952
SKINNER Katherine     1878 1967
SKINNER Lemuel W.   1833 1893
SKINNER Sarah A. Fischer   1836 1918
SMITH Ancil L.   1871 1941
SMITH Dorothy Marseille Blessing w/o J.G. Smith     Oct. 4, 1946 May 28, 1995
SMITH Elta May   1867 1911
SMITH Sherepta     1875 1932
SOCKMAN A. s/o P. & J. Sockman     1868 ?
SOCKMAN Albert T.   1907 1984
SOCKMAN Bernice     1918 1984
SOCKMAN Floyd William     May 8, 1943 child
SOCKMAN Herman Cricket   1907 1974
SOCKMAN Herman     1944 1953
SOCKMAN Joan Nutt w/o Phillip Sockman 1842 1916
SOCKMAN Pauline M.   1917 1984
SOCKMAN Phillip     1837 19??
SOCKMAN Robert D.   1961 1982
SOCKMAN Rodney J. s/o Terry & Lisa Sockman   1977 1978
SOLLARS Nioma     1896 1938
SOLOMON Alice T.   1873 1960
SPENCER Earl     1919 1983
SPENCER Garnet M.   1910 1965
SPENCER John R. Tec 4 US Army WW II   1915 1981
STIRES William W. Tec 5 US Army WW II   Mar. 3, 1921 Aug. 10, 1990
STOUT Infant   d/o J.&E. Stout   Mar. 22, 1859 1
STOUT James       June 10, 1873 55
SWARTZ Tina&Emily   Loving Daughters   ? ?
TAMMAGE Frank   s/o L. Tammage   ? ?
TAYLOR Grace Yoeman   1879 1945
TAYLOR Milton Clay Pvt. Ord. WW II 1901 1961
TAYLOR William C.   1862 1918
THOMAS Emma   w/oO.D.Thomas 1876 1912
THOMAS George     18?? 1917
THOMAS Richard "Bearman"     1931 1998
THOMAS Rozwell       ? ?
THOMAS Stella     1878 1896
THOMAS W. R. (?)   1831 1919
THOMPSON Charles D.   1909 1979
THOMPSON Gertrude     1908 1969
TIMBERLAKE Charles Fremont   1857 1942
TIMBERLAKE Charley       July 26, 1900 ?
TIMBERLAKE Elizabeth Johnson   1867 1950
TIMBERLAKE*** Freman   Medical Detachment 1893 1946
TIMBERLAKE Howard       Oct. 14, 1893 ?
TIMBERLAKE Scott B.   1906 1955
TIMMONS Amasa       May 11, 1876 59
TIMMONS Harriett   w/o L. Timmons 1830 1905
TIMMONS Inez Charlotte d/oI.&C. Timmons 1904 1913
TIMMONS Irvin     1865 1940
TIMMONS Laben R.   1825 1910
TIMMONS Lillie     1874 1954
TIMMONS Mary Etta   1892 1921
TIMMONS Othello       Mar. 4, 1864 18
TIMMONS Robert J.   1907 1989
TIMMONS Tiny     1963 1980
UNKNOWN Frank   s/o ??   ? ?
UNKNOWN Mary       ? ?
VANBUSKIRK Francis M. s/o John&Sophia Vanbuskirk       Sept. 27, 1865 27
VANBUSKIRK John       Sept. 15, 1874 78
VANBUSKIRK Sophia w/o John Vanbuskirk     Jan. 10, 1868 68
VANBUSKIRK William H. s/o John&Sophia Vanbuskirk       Nov. 2, 1865 23
VANDOLAH Sarah   w/oJohn Vandolah   Oct. 14, 1860 ?
VANOVER Wanda Lou Wink   1951 1989
VOSS Fred A.   1905 1972
VOSS Sarah E.   1905 1973
WARREN John       Oct. 21, 1873 25
WEBB Dorothy     1929 1995
WEBB Lloyd L. WW II Jul. 11, 1914 Dec. 22, 1993
WEBB Myrtle C. s/o Pearl Webb 1916 1979
WHEELER Maggie     1876 1954
WHITESCARVER Ralph OH FI USNP WW II   1919 1959
WILDER Aaron       Nov. 19, 186? 12
WILLIAMS Cora child of T. & M. Williams     Oct. ?, 1874 8 mos.
WILLIAMS Dora child of T. & M. Williams     Oct. 14, 1874 8 mos.
WILLIAMS Joe Marlin Pvt. US Army Aug. 5, 1935 Mar. 30, 1989
WILLIAMS Martha L.   Jul. 28, 1910 Nov. 4, 2000
WILLIAMS Wilbur D.   Dec. 6, 1907 Dec. 12, 1996
WOOD (bio) Daniel     Aug. 10, 1811 Jan. 4, 1891
WOOD Jacob       Nov. 1, 1865 78
WOOD John F. s/oD.M. Wood   Apr. 22, 1875 8
WOOD Martha   w/o J. Wood   Jan. 27, 1875 80
WOOD (bio) Mary P. w/o Wm. D. Wood   July 15, 1871 29
WOOD Rachel   w/o J. Wood   Jan. 31, 1842 54
WOOD Tabitha Leach w/o D. Wood   July 12, 1878 72
WOOD (GAR)*** Marcellus s/o Daniel & Tabitha Wood     May 7, 1865 18
YEOMAN (bio) Cordelia Wood   1848 1940
YOUNG Elizabeth Gaskill w/o Warford Young   Aug. 19, 1911 83
YOUNG Irving C.     Dec. 22, 1887 32
YOUNG Walter H. s/o W. & E. Young   Sept. 18, 1872 21
YOUNG Warford   (store owner in town)   Mar. 17, 1887 66
KEMP*** Carrie Pancoast   d/o Shreve&Elizabeth Ann Bostwick Pancoast
SCOTT*** Ralph B. 308th Obs. Sqd. 1919-1930 and 1st Aero. Sqd. 1917-1919
WOOD (GAR)*** Marcellus T. died at Murfreesboro, TN
GIRE*** Oscar E. Inf. Bn. WW II buried in Luxembourg, Germany
TIMBERLAKE*** Freman   DEV BN#6 WW I
KING*** Sinney (?) Father, Reason buried at Yankeetown Cem.
MASON*** John Wesley Sig. BN WW I
             

Genealogical Data collected and assimilated in part by Mary Lou Stiverson.
(C) Copyright 2002 Mary Lou Stiverson